Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ET FIRST: Simon Helberg & Wife Expecting a Baby
00:29 — The Big Bang Theory star Simon Helberg has revealed to ET exclusively that he and his wife, Jocelyn Towne, are expecting their second child!...
‘Big Bang Theory’s’ Simon Helberg Shows Music Talent in New Film
03:47 — Simon Helberg has kept us in stitches as one of the proud nerds on "The Big Bang Theory." Now he plays a professional pianist in the new movie "Floren (more…)
Simon Helberg On the View: Big Bang Theory Star Talks About New Film Florence Foster Jenkins
04:55 — Simon Helberg talks about new film Florence Foster Jenkins.
Could "Big Bang Theory" Go More Than 10 Seasons?
00:36 — Simon Helberg weighs in on the prospect of the hit CBS series running longer than expected. Find out!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Line Substitution Solution(Season 9, Episode 23) CBS

When Sheldon decides he'd rather go to a movie screening than hang out with Amy, he hires Stuart to spend the day with her. Meanwhile, Leonard's mother visits, and Penny just can't seem to connect with her.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:20pm
Evan Almighty MAX

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bad Fish Paradigm(Season 2, Episode 1) TBS

In the second-season opener, Penny surprisingly turns to Sheldon as a confidant after her disastrous first date with Leonard. Mrs. Wolowitz: Carol Ann Susi.

I’ll Watch881 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich