Shirley Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Shirley Douglas

Birth Name: Shirley Jean Douglas

Birth Place: Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: April 2, 1934, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Degrassi: The Next Generation: Bust A Move Part 2 Trailer
01:58 — WhenManny blames Jay for ruining her chances of getting into college, he's determined to make it up to her and hatches an awesome plan to get Manny in (more…)
Shirley Douglas Takes Aim at Canadian Entertainment Industry
Before accepting an ACTRA lifetime achievement award, Shirley Douglas said she is 'fed up' that Canadian actors aren't being promoted by the local ind (more…)
Redwood Curtain - Official Trailer
01:56 — A young Amerasian woman longs for the truth about her biological parents and tracks down her G.I. father, now living as a hermit in the Redwood forest (more…)
Dead Ringers - Official Trailer
01:01 — Cronenberg's notorious fact-based account of successful twin gynecologists whose obsession leads them to ruin. Not for the easily disturbed!

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Jean Douglas
  • Birth Place: Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: April 2, 1934, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »