Shelley Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Shelley Winters

Birth Name: Shirley Schrift

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Died: January 14, 2006

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Farley Granger

Farley Granger, Rope and Strangers on a Train Star, Dies at 85

Farley Granger, the actor best known for his roles in Alfred Hitchcock's thrillers Rope and Strangers on a Train, has died. He was 85.Granger died Sunday of natural causes in his Manhattan home, a spokeswoman for the New York City medical examiner's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delta Force
"Delta Force" is based upon the June, 1985 hijacking of a TWA jet, where passengers were held at gun-point by Iran-sympathetic Lebanese terrorists in (more…)
Jury Duty
Margaret gets called to Jury Duty but Bob has planned a holiday for them and begs her to get herself excused.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 11:24am
RoseanneSomeday My Prince Will Come(Season 9, Episode 5) TVLAND

A Moldavian prince (Jim Varney) develops a royal crush on Jackie after seeing her on TV. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Leon: Martin Mull. Bev: Estelle Parsons. D.J.: Michael Fishman.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:00pm
RoseannePampered to a Pulp(Season 9, Episode 6) TVLAND

Roseanne and Jackie fight the battle of the bulge during their sojourn at a spa. Carol: Moon Zappa. Todd Oldham: Himself. Christy: Christy Martin. Yama: Ahmet Zappa. Jill: Colleen Camp. Make-up Artist: Tammy Faye Messner.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sat Feb 25 12:30pm
RoseanneSatan, Darling(Season 9, Episode 7) TVLAND

From 1996: Edina and Patsy (Jennifer Saunders, Joanna Lumley) are guests---with Roseanne and Jackie---at a soirée that becomes a “Rosemary's Baby” experience for Roseanne. Tina: Marlo Thomas.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

It's the end of the world as we know it: <EM>The Day After</EM>
I was only a kid when The Day ...

Question: I was only a kid when The Day After was filmed in my town, but I remember it being a big d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Schrift
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Died: January 14, 2006
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.