Shelley Duvall Celebrity Watchlist

Shelley Duvall

Birth Name: Shelley Alexis Duvall

Birth Place: Forth Worth, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 7, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Shining - Trailer
00:30 — Stephen King's tale of a caretaker who falls under the spell of supernatural forces at a snowbound Colorado hotel, endangering his family. Featuring a (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — A legendary queen of country music struggles to maintain her place in the spotlight while dealing with an ambitious rising pop-country vixen who wants (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:50am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
The Shining SUND

Eerie tale about a frustrated writer who takes a job as the winter caretaker at the opulently ominous, mountain-locked Overlook Hotel with his family so that he can write in peace. But soon, strange occurrences slowly begin to terrorize the family, driving (more…)

I’ll Watch729 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30am
The Shining SUND

Eerie tale about a frustrated writer who takes a job as the winter caretaker at the opulently ominous, mountain-locked Overlook Hotel with his family so that he can write in peace. But soon, strange occurrences slowly begin to terrorize the family, driving (more…)

I’ll Watch729 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Shelley Alexis Duvall
  • Birth Place: Forth Worth, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 7, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.