Shea Whigham Celebrity Watchlist

Shea Whigham

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.

Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL

Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi

Boardwalk Empire's Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's series finale of HBO's Boardwalk Empire. Read at your own risk.]After five beautifully crafted seasons, the lights finally went out on HBO's Boardwalk Empire Sunda… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fast & Furious
00:56 — Vin Diesel and Paul Walker reteam for the ultimate chapter of the franchise built on speed Fast & Furious. Heading back to the streets where it all b (more…)
Fast & Furious
00:55 — Vin Diesel and Paul Walker reteam for the ultimate chapter of the franchise built on speed Fast & Furious. Heading back to the streets where it all b (more…)
Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call New Orleans - Official Trailer
02:34 — In Werner Herzog's new film BAD LIEUTENANT: PORT OF CALL NEW ORLEANS, Nicolas Cage plays a rogue detective who is as devoted to his job as he is at sc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 11 5:30am
Lords of Dogtown STZEN

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Cobie Smulders, Emilie de Ravin
Mega Buzz: Scandal's MIA Gladiator, HIMYM's Time Jump, Once's Death

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: Who Made It Out of the Season 4 Finale Alive? Who Didn't?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Season 4 finale of Boardwalk Emp…

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Season 2 Promo: Who's Out to Get Nucky?

How long can Nucky's luck last? When last we saw Boardwalk Empire,  Nucky Thompson (Steve Buscemi) w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.
  • Birth Place: Tallahassee, FL
  • Birthday: January 5, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »