Shaun Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Shaun Cassidy

Birth Name: Shaun Paul Cassidy

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 27, 1958, Libra

Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson

Matt's TV Week in Review

The soundtrack for the last week in TV — and virtually every other medium — was provided by the late and lavishly lamented Whitney Houston. Her sudden, untimely death on the eve of the Grammys helped boost that annual spectacular to its h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Gothic: Bonus Scene From Chapter Eight
01:09 — Take an exclusive look at a beautifully choreographed scene of Jack and Tessa arriving at Baindu Academy that sadly got cut down for time. Catch new e (more…)
Emerald City Trailer
00:52 — A modern reimagining of the stories that lead to 'The Wizard of Oz'.
American Gothic - 2016 San Diego Comic-Con Sizzle Reel 2
01:15 — See how the other half kills with AMERICAN GOTHIC, CBS's new summer series centered on a prominent Boston family that is reeling after a chilling disc (more…)
American Gothic - See What You've Missed So Far
01:26 — It's not too late to catch up on this summer's hottest murder mystery. Take a look at all the drama, intrigue and action that's happened so far. Tune- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
Blue BloodsThanksgiving(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Henry suffers a heart attack the day before Thanksgiving. Meanwhile, Danny investigates a young woman's suicide that may have been forced; and Frank and the mayor clash over a threat to the city.

I’ll Watch2436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Munsters
Network Pilot Watch: An Early Look at What's Trending for Fall

Remember last fall's The Playboy Club and Charlie's Angels? Both shows quickly fizzled — but their f…

Shaun Cassidy
Exclusive: Shaun Cassidy and Tommy Schlamme Develop Western at NBC

Shaun Cassidy is prepping a trip to the Old West in a new project he's developing with director Thom…

Shirley Jones, David Cassidy
Exclusive: Shirley Jones Gets an ABC Family Reunion with Cassidy Kin

I think I love this: Shirley Jones will guest-star on ABC Family's Ruby & the Rockits, playing mothe…

William Fichtner, <EM>Invasion</EM>
Invasion Star: Don't Underestimate Underlay

ABC's Invasion is back with a bang tonight (10 pm/ET), sharing the first of two new shocker-filled e…

Kari Matchett
Meet Invasion's Otherworldly Beauty

Tonight at 10 pm/ET, ABC hopes to capitalize on the Lostapalooza with Invasion, another supernatural…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaun Paul Cassidy
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 27, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind