Sharon Gless Celebrity Watchlist

Sharon Gless

Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(179 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burn Notice

Burn Notice Finale Postmortem: Creator on the Big Death, That Final Scene and a Spin-Off

[Spoiler alert: The following story reveals major plot points from Thursday's series finale of Burn Notice. Read at your own risk, or prepare to be burned.] In the final chapter of Burn Notice, Michael Westen (Jeffrey Donovan) faced his biggest enem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peeks: Burn Notice / Graceland
03:58 — The hit spy drama Burn Notice returns for an exciting seventh season. This summer, USA Network presents the seventh season of BURN NOTICE, a sexy, act (more…)
Season 3: Burn Notice: Season 3 Trailer
00:30 — Burn Notice is ready to rock your summer with an all new season of sizzling action. This summer, the excitement begins earlier at 9pm! Become a fan on (more…)
Burn Notice: Blind Spot Trailer
00:31 — Airs Thursday, August 19th at 9/8c on USA Network, guest starring Robert Patrick! Michael and team come to the aid of a woman who has her entire life (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:00am
Burn NoticeBloodlines(Season 5, Episode 2) ESQTV

Michael helps a woman track down her cousin, who's caught up in a human-trafficking scheme, but is dismayed when Madeline becomes involved in the plot to rescue her.

I’ll Watch1689 Watching
Wed Jun 1 11:00am
Burn NoticeMind Games(Season 5, Episode 3) ESQTV

Nate returns to Miami to seek Michael's help to go after a loan shark who's harassing a widow. The guys soon discover that the loan shark is not all that he seems, however.

I’ll Watch2178 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:00am
Burn NoticeNo Good Deed(Season 5, Episode 4) ESQTV

Barry's brother is framed for attacking a server, so the gang track down the real hacker to clear his name.

I’ll Watch869 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless Fires Up the Final Burn Notice

Guess Neil Young was right: It is better to burn out than to fade away. "We're going out with a bang…

Jeffrey Donovan
4 Things to Know for Burn Notice's Final Season

"Michael, what have you done?" That's what Fiona (Gabrielle Anwar) asked her longtime beau at the en…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Ending After Season 7

USA's spy hit Burn Notice is will end after its upcoming seventh season, the network announced Frida…

Burn Notice
Burn Notice Boss Matt Nix on Major Death: "Michael’s Dancing Really Close to the Edge"

[Spoiler Alert! The following story reveals major intel from Thursday's episode of Burn Notice. Read…

Burn Notice
Keck's Exclusives: Big Death Coming on Burn Notice

USA's Burn Notice has given notice to a familiar figure who will bite the big one in the July 26 epi…

Zooey Deschanel, Bryan Cranston
Golden Globe Surprises and Snubs: So Many New Faces, But Still No Breaking Bad

Oh, Golden Globes. You never fail to amuse and bemuse us with your quirky, awesome and weird nominat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sharon Marguerite Gless
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 31, 1943, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor