Shannon Elizabeth Celebrity Watchlist

Shannon Elizabeth

Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fadal

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: September 7, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peggy Lipton with Shannon Elizabeth

Twin Peaks Alumna Gets in Her Cuts

Guess who's coming to Thanksgiving dinner tonight on Cuts (9:30 pm/ET on UPN)? Why it's no less than Peggy Lipton, who is perhaps best known as The Mod Squad's Julie and Twin Peaks' Norma. Where has the actress been, and what brings her to the UPN co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Reunion - Trailer 2
01:55 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Red Band Trailer
01:27 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Clip - Never Have I Ever
00:36 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
American Reunion - Clip - Stifler Gives Jim Advice
00:54 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00am
Deal SHO2e

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:15am
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Petty
LOOK WHO'S TALK-KING

Rocker Tom Petty is joining the voice cast of Fox's King of the Hill as Lucky, Luanne's new love int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fadal
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: September 7, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments