Shane Mosley Celebrity Watchlist

Shane Mosley

Birth Name: Shane Donte Mosley

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Professional boxer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Avanesyan beats Mosley by unanimous decision
01:11 — The fight was scheduled for 12 rounds and it went the distance as David Avanesyan took down Shane Mosley to retain his WBA interim welterweight crown.
World Champion Boxer Rescues Dad And Toddler From Car Wreck
01:26 — Aaron Levy and his 2-year-old, Dylan were rescued from a horrific 4-car collision on a busy California freeway By World Champion Boxer, 'Sugar' Shane (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Shane Donte Mosley
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Professional boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet