Seth Green Celebrity Watchlist

Seth Green was just 7 years old when he began appearing in commercials. At 10 he graduated to film and TV, and quickly racked up an impressive array of credits, including a plum part as Woody Allen's adolescent alter ego in the auteur's 1987 film Radio Day… (more)

Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus<em>, The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead Gets a Sense of Humor, Will Do Robot Chicken Special

The Walking Dead, one of television's most (self-)serious dramas, wants us to know it has sense of humor about itself. The AMC series is set to do a half-hour Robot Chicken special, Adult Swim announced Thursday. Robot Chicken creators Seth Green an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Abortionator
00:40 — Video games just keep getting better.
Comic Con 2013: Family Guy Panel, Part 3
02:20 — Alex Borstein talks about the challenge of bouncing between several of her characters at table reads.
Comic-Con 2014: Family Guy Panel, Part 3
03:35 — THE SIMPSONS creator Matt Groening surprises the FAMILY GUY panel with a question from the audience.
Comic-Con 2014: Family Guy Panel, Part 2
02:55 — The voice cast answers how they got into acting and what advice they'd give to someone wanting to get into the field.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Family GuyRunning Mates(Season 2, Episode 10) TOON

Peter and school-board candidate Lois have divergent views on an education issue, so Peter decides to run against her. The issue: a wacky old science teacher of Peter's is fired after the school's annual “egg drop” experiment because he had the kids dr (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00am
Family GuyA Picture's Worth a Thousand Bucks(Season 2, Episode 11) TOON

A New York art dealer sees a painting of Chris's and immediately christens “Christobel” as the next big thing in art. So the Griffins head for the Big Apple for the launch of his career. Candice Bergen, Faith Ford, Joe Regalbuto and Charles Kimbrough h (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:30am
Robot ChickenOperation Rich in Spirit(Season 1, Episode 17) TOON

A video dating service; Scooby-Doo meets Jason Vorhees at Camp Crystal Lake; Keanu Reeves sells sausage.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Macaulay Culkin
Macaulay Culkin, Bob Saget and Seth Green Take Most '90s Selfie Ever

How do we join this squad?

Yvette Nicole Brown
Which Former Community Star Is Returning for the Season 6 Finale?

Seth Green will also guest star in the closer.

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Nickelodeon Renews Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4

Cowabunga, dude! Nickelodeon has renewed Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles for Season 4 ahead of the anim…

Dads
Fox Cancels Dads, Enlisted, Surviving Jack and Rake

Freshman comedies Dads, Enlisted and Surviving Jack will not be returning for another tour of duty.…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special 2: Villains in Paradise
Robot Chicken and DC Comics Team Up For Super-Powered Sequel

The Robot Chicken gang is taking another crack at the DC Comics universe and it's going to be Doom's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay