Sean Maguire Celebrity Watchlist

Sean Maguire

Birth Name: Sean Martin Michael Maguire

Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England

Birthday: April 18, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Maguire

Once Upon a Time Alum Joins Timeless as James Bond Author

Sean Maguire has already played the legendary Robin Hood, and now he'll take on another familiar figure. The Once Upon a Time veteran has been cast as James Bond author Ian Fleming in an upcoming episode of NBC's new time-travel drama Timeless, Ente… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Once Upon a Time: Evil Reigns Once More
41:18 — An in-depth look at the stories and characters of the series.
A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time"
02:00 — A Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Once Upon a Time".
Jimbo Fisher on Sean Maguire's availability
00:15 — Florida State head coach Jimbo Fisher speaks on the availability of reserve quarterback Sean Maguire, who recently had foot surgery.
A sneak peek at "Once Upon a Time"
02:46 — When Regina split herself in an attempt to eliminate her evil half, she unwittingly released the Evil Queen. Now the Evil Queen is back and ready to l (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Fri Oct 7 4:55am
Meet the Spartans HBO

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Sean Maguire Welcomed a Son!

What will Regina say!?

Rebecca Mader and Sean Maguire, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Yes, Please! More Robin Hood and Zelena Are Coming to Once Next Season

Plus: Look who's coming from Camelot!

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
On the Set: Once Upon a Time Stars Share Their Characters' Ultimate Happy Ending

This season on Once Upon a Time, Regina (Lana Parrilla) is determined to get herself a real happy en…

Colin O'Donoghue, Jennifer Morrison
Once Upon a Time: Is Emma a Match for Elsa? Jennifer Morrison Weighs In

Storybrooke's so-called savior needs a little work.  On Sunday's Season 4 premiere of Once Upon a T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sean Martin Michael Maguire
  • Birth Place: Ilford, Essex, England
  • Birthday: April 18, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet