Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,706 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>

Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

If you're looking for aliens in USA's new alien-occupation drama Colony, you may end up a little disappointed. The new sci-fi drama, co-created by Lost's Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, is set in a near-future Los Angeles that is under military occupat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Danai Gurira on Michonne
01:00 — Danai Gurira discusses Michonne's evolution since joining Rick's group.
Then and Now: Danai Gurira on Michonne
01:00 — Danai Gurira discusses Michonne's evolution since joining Rick's group.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 10:45pm
Into the Storm MOMAX

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sat Feb 20 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPrivilege(Season 4, Episode 17) ION

The investigation of an apparent suicide leads to a case involving members of a wealthy family. Candace Lamerly: Michael Learned. Drew Lamerly: Erik von Detten. Douglas Lamerly: John Bolger. Tom Paysen:John Ottavino. Lorna Scarry: Mariette Hartley. Jenny R (more…)

I’ll Watch221 Watching
Mon Feb 22 10:00am
NUMB3RSCounterfeit Reality(Season 1, Episode 7) ION

Don learns that counterfeiters are at work producing small-denomination bills, and that they have taken an artist hostage to draw the images for the fake money. If the missing woman isn't located soon, Don fears that she will be killed when her work is fin (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Chandler Riggs
The Walking Dead Postmortem: What's Next for the Scattered Survivors?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason return of The Walking Dead. Rea…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead's Robert Kirkman Dissects Midseason Finale, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's The Walking Dead midseason finale. Read a…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Is The Governor Going to Die?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead and the comic…

Laurie Holden and Andrew Lincoln
How The Walking Dead's Third Season Went Wrong

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the third season of The Walking Dead as well as th…

Chad Coleman and Sonequa Martin-Green
The Walking Dead Promotes Chad Coleman, Sonequa Martin-Green and More to Series Regular

The Walking Dead has promoted Chad Coleman, Sonequa Martin-Green and Emily Kinney to series regular…

David Morrissey, Laurie Holden,Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Who's Going to Die Before Season 3 Ends?

Over the course of the last three seasons, The Walking Dead has found no shortage of characters to k…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies
  • Birth Place: La Grange, IL
  • Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »