Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cruel Intentions TV Show Still Has a Chance

Even though NBC didn't green light the Cruel Intentions series for the fall, the Sarah Michelle Gellar lead revival is not be totally dead yet. Variety reports that the series, which updates Gellar's role from the 1999 film to be headmaster of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar's "Cruel Intentions" Return
01:03 — It's official. The "Cruel Intentions" actress is reprising her role for the TV series that's a follow-up to the popular 1999 movie.
Sarah Michelle Gellar Weighs in On a 'Buffy' Revival
01:35 — 12 years after 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' went off-air Sarah Michelle Gellar shares her thoughts on reviving the cult TV show.
Williams & Gellar Preview New Series 'Crazy Ones'
03:51 — In what has the potential to be a smash hit, comedic actor Robin Williams and Sarah Michelle Gellar are teaming up for the upcoming comedy series The (more…)
'Cruel Intentions' Musical Cast Talks About Big Premiere Night With Original Cast
01:30 — Reese Witherspoon Selma Blair and Sarah Michelle Gellar partied like it was 1999 on Thursday for a Cruel Intentions reunion in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
American Dad!Virtual In-Stanity(Season 8, Episode 5) TBS

Feeling guilty because he has failed to bond with Steve, Stan makes a gorgeous virtual girlfriend (voice of Sarah Michelle Gellar) for his teen son. Meanwhile, Roger starts a limo service, and he seeks revenge when some riders cheat him.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:30pm
American Dad!Adventures in Hayleysitting(Season 9, Episode 6) TBS

The babysitter must cancel on the Smiths, so Stan and Francine reluctantly leave Steve with the legendarily irresponsible Hayley. Later, after Hayley gives Steve a hard time about being such a straight arrow, he sets out to prove her wrong by sneaking off (more…)

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:20am
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay