Sarah Lancaster Celebrity Watchlist

Sarah Lancaster

Birth Name: Sarah Michelle Lancaster

Birth Place: Overland Park, KS

Birthday: February 12, 1980, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck, Ryan McPartlin and Sarah Lancaster

On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 3: Cast Tears and Favorite Moments

Zachary Levi doesn't have any regrets that Chuck is ending with only a 13-episode fifth season. "I don't feel like we were cut short, as difficult as it is to shut this last chapter on this journey," he told reporters at a December set visit for Chuc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)
Season 2: Chuck: Season 2 Trailer
00:17 — This season, Chuck is in luck: The government's new Intersect II is ready for espionage service. And that means the old Intersect (Chuck) can go back (more…)
Season 2: Chuck: Sexual Harassment Seminar Trailer
01:36 — This season, Chuck is in luck: The government's new Intersect II is ready for espionage service. And that means the old Intersect (Chuck) can go back (more…)
Season 2: Chuck: Lester Gets Advice From Big Mike Trailer
00:51 — This season, Chuck is in luck: The government's new Intersect II is ready for espionage service. And that means the old Intersect (Chuck) can go back (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Catch Me if You Can WGNA

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch945 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
Catch Me if You Can WGNA

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch945 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chuck, Yvonne Strahovski
On the Set Farewell to Chuck Part 2: Sarah vs. the Faulty Intersect

Can Chuck and Sarah recapture that loving feeling? "The show's a romance," Chuck co-creator Chris Fe…

Chuck
Chuck Boss: Rebecca Romijn's Sexy-Scary Character Was Supposed to Be a Man

Chuck is sending in Rebecca Romijn to do a man's job. "We created a character originally that was ju…

Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski
Chuck: Hannah, Browncoats and 10 More Things We Want in the Final Season

Before we eat that last footlong and pour a 40-ounce soft drink out on the curb, there are 13 more e…

Sarah Lancaster
Chuck's Sarah Lancaster Welcomes an Awesome Baby Boy

Sarah Lancaster's life just got a little more awesome. The Chuck star welcomed a baby boy in late Ju…

Josh Gomez and Zachary Levi
Chuck Final Season Scoop: Morgan and Chuck's New "Intersect"ion and a Possible Casey Romance?

No amount of five-dollar footlongs will extend Chuck beyond its final, 13-episode season this fall.…

Chuck
Chuck Finale Set Visit: Saving Sarah Walker and the Cast's Season 5 Wish List

On a sunny day at the North Hollywood Medical Center, Chuck is shooting its Season 4 finale (airing…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Michelle Lancaster
  • Birth Place: Overland Park, KS
  • Birthday: February 12, 1980, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent