Sandy Dennis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sandra Dale Dennis

Birth Place: Hastings, Nebraska, United States

Died: March 2, 1992

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

That Cold Day In The Park
01:04 — Frances Austen, a young, wealthy spinster, invites a mute teenager into her apartment after finding him freezing in the park next to where she lives. (more…)
Splendor In The Grass - Official Trailer
03:59 — Natalie Wood and Warren Beatty are young lovers ripped apart by the repressive small-town mentality of 1920's Kansas.
Sweet November - Trailer
00:29 — Businessman Charlie Blake is wound as tightly as the wristwatch he slavishly obeys. He's all "hurry, hurry, ding, ding," free-spirited Brooklynite Sar (more…)
(Movie Clip) Honey They're All Dead
Encompassing director Robert Altman s second flashback induced by thunder, Sissy (Cher) and Juanita (Sudie Bond) preparing for the reunion with Stell (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Dale Dennis
  • Birth Place: Hastings, Nebraska, United States
  • Died: March 2, 1992
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!