Sandra Bullock Celebrity Watchlist

After getting her start on stage, this spunky actress with a girl-next-door persona started to land film and TV parts in the late 1980s. She came to prominence in 1993 with a number of flashy movie roles, including an aspiring country singer in The Thing C… (more)

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States

Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,078 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock Adopts a Second Child

Sandra Bullock has adopted a second child - a three-and-a-half-year-old girl named Laila from Louisiana, People reports. Bullock is also a mom to son Louis, 5, whom she adopted in 2010 and whom she credits with encouraging her to adopt a second child… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Minions - Trailer
02:34 — The story of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment’s Minions begins at the dawn of time. Starting as single-celled yellow organisms, Mini (more…)
Gravity
02:59 — Dr. Ryan Stone (Sandra Bullock) is a brilliant medical engineer on her first shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky (George Clooney) in (more…)
Kelly Ripa is pissed about Michael Strahan leaving - Hollywood TV
Click to Subscribe! - http://bit.ly/SubHTV Hollywood TV is your source for daily celebrity news and gossip! Kelly Ripa was no show for today's episod (more…)
Biography: Sandra Bullock Trailer
00:54 — Biography of Hollywood superstar Sandra Bullock.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 2:30pm
The Proposal FREFM

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2190 Watching
Sat Apr 30 7:00pm
Demolition Man MOMAX

After tough cop John captures psychotic killer Simon, both are cryogenically frozen to take their violent tendencies out of society. Decades later, Simon is thawed out by a political leader to assassinate a high-profile rebel. The only person who could sto (more…)

I’ll Watch732 Watching
Sat Apr 30 8:00pm
The Heat FXX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch523 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock to Lead All-Female Ocean's Eleven Reboot

Gary Ross will direct the gender-swapped film

Sandra Bullock
Sandra Bullock Is Sick of the Media's "Attack on Women"

Why she feels like it's "open hunting season"

Sandra Bullock for <em>People Magazine</em>
Sandra Bullock Is People's World's Most Beautiful Woman

We can totally get behind this

Ellen DeGeneres and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Lately Finale: Ellen DeGeneres, Naked Chelsea Handler and Singing!

Chelsea Handler made sure her E! talk show Chelsea Latelywent out with a bang Tuesday night, thanks…

Sandra Bullock
You Won't Believe Who's Turning 50 This Month!

Sandra Bullock is making 50 look better than ever. Later this month, the two-time Oscar nominee hits…

Sandra Bullock, Jay Leno
Sandra Bullock Bids an Emotional Farewell to Jay Leno

Sandra Bullock was one of the guests on Jay Leno's penultimate episode of The Tonight Show Wednesday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
  • Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, United States
  • Birthday: July 26, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer