Sam Raimi Celebrity Watchlist

Sam Raimi

Birth Name: Samuel Marshall Raimi

Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI

Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Lawless --- Image by © Mo-Spector/Kipa/Corbis

The Xena: Warrior Princess Reboot Is Definitely Happening

After months of rumors, NBC has confirmed that the Xena: Warrior Princess reboot is most definitely happening, Entertainment Weekly reports. Anticipation has been high since July, when former series star Lucy Lawless tweeted "news of a #Xena reboot i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Timecop - Trailer
00:34 — Its 2004 and time travel has opened up new career opportunities for criminals. Jean Claude has been hired to stop them whenever they might be. A futur (more…)
Intruder - Trailer
01:33 — The overnight stock crew of a local supermarket find themselves being stalked and slashed by a mysterious maniac. Starring Elizabeth Cox, Renee Esteve (more…)
Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)
Ash vs Evil Dead
Ash vs Evil Dead is the long-awaited follow-up to The Evil Dead franchise from the original filmmakers. Ash, the aging lothario and chainsaw-handed mo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Miller's Crossing MAX

Mobster yarn about rival gangs vying for power during Prohibition. Gabriel Byrne, Albert Finney. Verna: Marcia Gay Harden. Johnny: Jon Polito. Bernie: John Turturro. The Dane: J.E. Freeman. Frankie: Mike Starr. Tic-Tac: Al Mancini. Written, directed and pr (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Why You Should Watch Ash vs Evil Dead Even If You Hate Zombies

Xena! Xena! Xena!

Bruce Campbell, <em>Ash vs. Evil Dead</em>
Ash vs. Evil Dead Renewed Ahead of Premiere

Groovy! Find out who will return for Season 2

Bruce Campbell, <em>Ash vs Evil Dead</em>
Ash vs. Evil Dead Prep: Your Guide to the Evil Dead Franchise

A primer on Ash on film

Ash vs Evil Dead
Get Your First (Insanely Bloody!) Look at Starz's Ash vs Evil Dead

Can you handle the gore?

Bruce Campbell
Starz Is Making an Evil Dead Series with Bruce Campbell and Sam Raimi

Polish off your boomstick and give us some sugar, baby. The horror antics of The Evil Dead are comin…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Box Office: Spider-Man 2 Dominates

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 failed to live up to its name at the box office this weekend, raking in $92…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Marshall Raimi
  • Birth Place: Royal Oak, MI
  • Birthday: October 23, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop