Sam Jaeger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger

Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH

Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger

Parenthood's Erika Christensen on Joel and Julia's Reunion: "Chris Never Had a Chance"

#TeamJoel emerged victorious on Thursday's episode of Parenthood, with Joel (Sam Jaeger) and Julia (Erika Christensen) finally making their reconciliation official. Among the people rooting for the couple to get back together was Christensen herself.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)
Parenthood: A Potpourri Of Freaks Trailer
01:52 — Max forms an intimate new friendship. Elsewhere, Sarah encounters Sandy and tries to understand the role she plays in Ruby's life Hank deals with a di (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 8:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Mon Jun 27 7:20am
Behind Enemy Lines STARZ

A rebellious Navy pilot goes on the run in enemy territory after his jet is shot down over Bosnia. His plane is blown out of the sky after a routine photographic reconnaissance mission captures grisly images that serve as proof of genocidal crimes.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Tue Jun 28 10:05pm
Lucky Number Slevin FLIXe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Erika Christensen and Sam Jaeger
Parenthood: Can Joel Save His Marriage? "It's Not Going to Be Easy," Star Says

The clock is officially ticking for Parenthood's Joel and Julia. There are only six episodes left of…

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Joy Bryant, Dax Shepard
Parenthood Renewed for Sixth and Final Season

We're going to need a bigger box of tissues. NBC has renewed Parenthood for the family drama's sixth…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Heath Jaeger
  • Birth Place: Perrysburg, OH
  • Birthday: January 29, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer