Salma Hayek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez

Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico

Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(229 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Romano, James Corden, Gary Oldman and Salma Hayek, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Watch James Corden and Special Guests Make a Soap Opera Out of Justin Bieber Lyrics

On Tuesday night's The Late Late Show, host James Corden adapted his buddy Justin Bieber's lyrics into a soap opera starring Salma Hayek, Ray Romano and Corden himself, with a special appearance by Gary Oldman. It turns out that "Love Yourself" and "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salma Hayek Arremete Con Fuerza Contra el Candidato Republicano Donald Trump
02:28 — Durante una premiación en la gran manzana, donde la conocida actriz mexicana fue galardonada dijo que el triunfo está en que la comunidad latina pueda (more…)
Salma Hayek and Andy Cohen Fight Sexism
02:37 — Salma Hayek and Andy Cohen call on the world to fight sexism, and call to amend the 1971 "Law of Marriage" act in Tanzania.
An Education Call to Action
02:57 — Salma Hayek, Hugh Jackman, Chelsea Handler and Dr. David Nabarro discuss how people can help keep education a priority worldwide.
Salma Hayek Se Enamoró en Su Visita a Despierta América
03:35 — Además escucha el reclamo que le hizo Salma a Adam Sandler sobre Eugenio Derbez.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant Syfy

Small-town teen Darren falls in with a traveling freak show after being transformed into a vampire by the ringmaster. As Darren makes friends with the freaks, he discovers that the vampires are involved in a war with their rivals and that the supernatural (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00pm
The Faculty Syfy

High schoolers face an onslaught of aliens who have taken over the bodies of their teachers.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beyonce
Here's How You Can Watch the Star-Studded Global Citizen Festival on Saturday

Plus: Find out which celebs will be there

Sami Hayek, Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek's Brother Injured in Fatal Car Crash

Salma Hayek's brother was hospitalized after he was involved in a fatal car crash that claimed the l…

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Shauna Robertson and Edward Norton
Edward Norton, Fiancée Welcome Baby Boy

Fight Club star Edward Norton is a first-time dad.Norton's fiancée, Shauna Robertson, gave birth to…

Allison Williams
Girl Rising Documentary Premieres Ahead of On-Demand Release

Girl Rising, a documentary spotlighting the impact of education on underprivileged girls, held its w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Salma Hayek-Jiminez
  • Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
  • Birthday: September 2, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer