Sally Struthers Celebrity Watchlist

Sally Struthers

Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winters and Sally Struthers, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls Revival: Babette and Taylor Will Return to Stars Hollow

A few more Stars Hollow citizens will be returning for the Gilmore Girls revival. Sally Struthers and Michael Winters will reprise their roles for the upcoming Netflix series, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Struthers plays Lorelai's cat-loving next door… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)
Waiting in the Wings: Making the Musical
A mix-up occurs between a theater geek and a hot stripper. Hilarity ensues when they realize to "make it," they're going to have to learn some new tri (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsKill Me Now(Season 1, Episode 3) FREFM

Emily badgers Richard into taking Rory to their country club for golf lessons after the grandparents learn Rory's required to join a school sports team. Meanwhile, Lorelai oversees the double wedding of a set of spoiled twin brides. Babette: Sally Struther (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsCinnamon's Wake(Season 1, Episode 5) FREFM

Rory has an embarrassing encounter with Dean on a bus ride to school. Lorelai is courted by Rory's English teacher, who asks her out during a bake sale at Chilton. At the inn, Michel deals with an enthusiastic group of French clients. Max: Scott Cohen. Dea (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThat Damn Donna Reed(Season 1, Episode 14) FREFM

Dean watches reruns of the “The Donna Reed Show” with Lorelai and Rory, who mercilessly mock the program. Later, Dean tells Rory he likes the idea of a doting housewife. His remark irks feminist Rory, who sets out to change his sexist views. Elsewhere (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers' Drunk Driving Charge Dropped

The drunk driving case against Sally Struthers has been dismissed, according to the Portland Press H…

Sally Struthers
Sally Struthers Gets Trial Date for 2012 DUI

Sally Struthers will go to trial in September to face DUI charges, The Associated Press reports.

Sally Struthers, Jean Stapleton
Keck's Exclusives: Sally Struthers Remembers All in the Family Mom Jean Stapleton

As the world mourned Jean Stapleton this week, I was reminded of the sadness I felt in the fall of 1…

Sally Struthers
All in the Family’s Sally Struthers Arrested for DUI in Maine

Sally Struthers, best known for playing Gloria on All in the Family, was arrested early Thursday in…

Sally Struthers, <EM>What I Did for Love</EM>
Gilmore Girls' Sally Struthers Tackles a Hallmark Love Story

Sally Struthers is a pro in the entertainment industry — from musicals and plays to TV and movies, s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sally Ann Struthers
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: July 28, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Spokesperson

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet