Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Green Lantern: Ryan Reynolds at WonderCon
02:05 — Ryan Reynolds talks to HitFix after greeting his fans at the San Francisco WonderCon
'RIPD' vs. 'MIB'? Ryan & Jeff Weigh in
02:48 — Ryan Reynolds and Jeff Bridges team up for the hilarious, supernatural 3D action-adventure R.I.P.D. as two otherworldly and "morally flexible" cops tr (more…)
Ryan Reynolds, Michael J. Fox Team Against Parkinson’s
04:27 — The two actors sit down with Willie Geist to talk about working together to help find a cure for Parkinson’s disease. Reynolds’ father also suffers fr (more…)
Deadpool Will Be Rated R
00:43 — The upcoming Deadpool movie starring Ryan Reynolds just started filming last week. But today we got great news for Deadpool fans: The film will be rat (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:30pm
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know