Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EMPIRE OMG Moment: "Death Will Have His Day"
01:05 — Gabourey Sidibe breaks down the thrilling return of EMPIRE.
The EMPIRE Look: "More Than Kin" Presented By Cover Girl
03:45 — Paolo Nieddu, Danielle Gray, and Kristen Turner spotlight Tiana’s look on this week’s EMPIRE, plus they explain how fans can re-create the EMPIRE Lo (more…)
EMPIRE First Look: "Poor Yorick"
01:40 — Co-Creator/Executive Producer Danny Strong talks about Hakeem and Jamal's music video, Trai's big moment, and Lucious last stand.
An Intriguing Question from "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
01:30 — Andre brings Leah Walker to meet the family.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
BonesThe Shot in the Dark(Season 8, Episode 15) TNT

Brennan is shot while working late at the lab, but her condition is further complicated by logic-defying visions of her deceased mother. Meanwhile, the team's investigation of the incident reveals that the perpetrator may be linked to the Jeffersonian.

I’ll Watch1653 Watching
Sun Jul 3 8:00pm
I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jul 4 6:00am
Paper Moon MAXe

Tatum O'Neal won an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress as a tomboyish orphan who becomes an accomplice to a Depression-era con man (Ryan O'Neal) in the Midwest. Madeline Kahn was nominated for Best Supporting Actress for her role as the voluptuous Trixie De (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »