Rush Limbaugh Celebrity Watchlist

Rush Limbaugh

Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III

Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO

Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn

Profession: Radio host, Television host

TV Guide Rating:(696 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Idris Elba

Rush Limbaugh Condemns Idris Elba as the Next Bond Because He's Black

Of all the incriminating Sony emails leaked in the hack, the one Rush Limbaugh took the most issue with? The fact that executives suggested Idris Elba as the next James Bond. During his show this week, Limbaugh brought up the exchange and immediately… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Harvest
With the Griffins stuck at home during a blackout, Peter begins to tell a story, which leads to a Star Wars flashback. Acting out scenes from Star War (more…)
Excellence in Broadcasting
When Brian learns that Rush Limbaugh is going to be at the Quahog Mall for a book-signing, he decides to go down there and give him a piece of his lef (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 2:00pm
Family GuyBlue Harvest TBS

In this "Star Wars" spoof, Luke Skywalker (Chris Griffin) enlists Han Solo (Peter) for a mission to take a Death Star back from Darth Vader (Stewie), and rescue Leia (Lois) from his evil clutches. Brian takes Chewbacca's role, while Quagmire is C-3PO and C (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Wed May 4 2:00pm
Family GuyEpisode VI: It's a Trap TBS

The "Star Wars" trilogy ("Family Guy"-style) concludes. But first, Luke (aka Chris) must negotiate for the life of Han Solo (Peter) with Jabba the Hutt (Joe), who has the whip hand, and a henchman named Rancor (voice of Rush Limbaugh). Other guest voices i (more…)

I’ll Watch572 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill O’Reilly, Laura Ingraham
Bill O'Reilly Blows Up at Laura Ingraham Over "Thump the Bible" Comments

It's not uncommon for Fox News personality Bill O'Reilly to become exasperated with a guest on his s…

Rush Limbaugh
Rush Limbaugh Says He's Ashamed of the United States

Rush Limbaugh is ashamed of the United States. At least that's what the outspoken conservative polit…

Rush Limbaugh
Cheers & Jeers: The Golf Channel Swings to the Right

Jeers to the Golf Channel for teeing up Rush Limbaugh on The Haney Project.Want more Cheers & Jeers?…

Keith Olberman
Keith Olbermann Gives His Unvarnished Opinion of Fox News on Twitter

Keith Olbermann made his opinion of Fox News and Bill O'Reilly known publicly on Twitter, calling th…

Family Guy
Exclusive: Family Guy Takes on Return of the Jedi

The trilogy is now complete. Family Guy's popular series of Star Wars parodies — the Empire Strikes…

Rush Limbaugh and Kathryn Rogers
Elton John Performs at Rush Limbaugh's Wedding

Rush Limbaugh has married for the fourth time — and his reception featured an unlikely guest: Elton…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rush Hudson Limbaugh III
  • Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, MO
  • Birthday: January 12, 1951, Capricorn
  • Profession: Radio host, Television host

Trending TonightSee all »