Roy Rogers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Franklin Slye

Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Died: July 6, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Bells Of San Angelo - Official Trailer
01:35 — Roy Rogers meets up with a western writer who he despises because he resents her writing style. But, together they team up to break a silver smuggling (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Franklin Slye
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
  • Died: July 6, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!