Roxie Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Roxie Roker

Birth Name: Roxie Albertha Roker

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: August 28, 1929, Virgo

Died: December 2, 1995

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Growing Up Kravitz: Lenny Opens Up About His Father
Long before he was a well-known rock star, Lenny Kravitz was just a young boy growing up in New York with his two parents, Sy Kravitz and Roxie Roker. (more…)
How Lenny Kravitz Learned About Race in America
Before Lenny Kravitz waaAs a child, Lenny Kravitz says he never really thought about the difference in race between his parents. Watch as the rockstar (more…)
The Jeffersons Season 5
Beloved by fans and critics alike, the Emmy-winning CBS series is one of the most highly-rated and longest running sitcoms in TV history, spanning a d (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Roxie Albertha Roker
  • Birth Place: Miami, FL
  • Birthday: August 28, 1929, Virgo
  • Died: December 2, 1995
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind