Ross Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch

Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Teen Beach 2

First Look: Disney Channel's Movie Sequel Teen Beach 2

Surf's up! Disney Channel is ready to give viewers a sneak peek at Teen Beach 2, the follow-up to its hit 2013 entry Teen Beach Movie. A promo for Teen Beach 2 will air on Friday, Nov. 28 during a holiday themed episode of Jessie, which airs at 8/7c.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Beach Movie 2 Cast Performs On 'The View'
05:02 — Teen Beach Movie 2 stars Grace Phipps, Ross Lynch and Garrett Clayton.
"Teen Beach 2" Shakes up the Style for Sequel
03:09 — The hit musical series gets a new twist for the follow-up flick! Stars Maia Mitchell and Ross Lynch tell all on the film's '60s and modern music mash- (more…)
Go Behind the Scenes of Disney Channel's 'Teen Beach Movie 2'!
02:13 — Maia Mitchell, Ross Lynch and the stars of the 'Teen Beach Movie' sequel give us an inside look at the summer TV movie.
The First 'Teen Beach Movie 2' Music Video Is Ridiculously Catchy
00:37 — ETonline has your exclusive sneak peek at Ross Lynch and Maia Mitchell mooving and grooving in the highly anticipated 'Teen Beach 2.'

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:30pm
Austin & AllyBloggers & Butterflies(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Austin is stalked by an annoying blogger who posts silly videos of him on the Internet. Meanwhile, Dez and Trish go to work at a restaurant that specializes in fried food.

I’ll Watch167 Watching
Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Austin & AllyZailiens & Cloud Watchers(Season 1, Episode 4) DISNEY

Ally hangs out with Austin to see what his interests are so she can write songs better suited for him. Meanwhile, Trish and Dez realize they have more in common than they thought.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
Austin & AllyWedding Bells & Wacky Birds(Season 4, Episode 7) DISNEY

Austin and Ally imagine life together as a married couple when they are paired together in Home Ec. Meanwhile, Trish helps Dez book a job directing a commercial.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Laura Marano, Ross Lynch
Exclusive Austin & Ally Sneak Peek: Who Doesn't Have a Prom Date?

It's time for prom onĀ Austin & Ally, but why don't either of them have an official date yet?On Sunda…

Phineas and Ferb
Exclusive: Disney's TV Stars Take Over the D23 Expo

Princesses, pop stars and superheroes will be among the many Disney favorites taking over the Anahei…

Sandra Bullock and Neil Patrick Harris
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Kristen Stewart Win Kids' Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart was a big winner Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards Saturday, as she took home awards…

Cody Simpson, Shealeigh
Exclusive: Disney Channel Premieres New Season of N.B.T.

Disney Channel and Radio Disney are looking for the next big youth pop sensation. The sister cable a…

Austin & Ally
Exclusive: Premiere Date for Season 2 of Disney Channel's Austin & Ally

Disney Channel's music-themed comedy Austin & Ally will be back for a second season on Sunday, Oct.…

Teen Beach Musical
Exclusive: Disney Channel Hits the Surf with Teen Beach Musical

Hang ten! Disney Channel is moving from high school to the seashore for its next song-and-dance extr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ross Shor Lynch
  • Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1995, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend