Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosie Alice Huntington Whiteley

Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England

Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bar Refaeli

Bar Refaeli Tops Maxim's Hot 100 List

The people have spoken, and supermodel Bar Refaeli has topped this year's Maxim Hot 100 list. "I am shocked that among all these beautiful ladies, I'm No. 1," Refaeli said. "Thank you so much for voting for me! I'm truly honored. This is a title I wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hashtags: #IGotBusted
03:42 — Jimmy reads his favorite tweets with the hashtag #IGotBusted.
'Mad Max' Actress On Working With Eve Ensler
01:19 — "Mad Max" Actress Rosie Huntington-Whiteley talks about working with Eve Ensler on the hit action film.
Victoria Secret Model Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Hits On Our Photog!
00:40 — Our photog got the very sexy Rosie Huntington-Whiteley out at LAX and asked her what is the hardest thing about being so good looking? But Rosie seems (more…)
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Is Engaged to Jason Statham -- See the Stunning Ring!
00:54 — The 28-year-old supermodel rocked a very important piece of jewelry at the Golden Globes on Sunday...!

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Mowry Sisters Among GQ's Least Influential People of the Year

Gwyneth Paltrow and Tia and Tamera Mowry are among GQ Magazine's Least Influential People of the Yea…

Shia LaBeouf and Megan Fox
Shia LaBeouf: I Hooked Up with Megan Fox on Transformers

Shia LaBeouf apparently loves to kiss and tell — perhaps too much.The actor admits in the August iss…

Michael Bay and Megan Fox
Michael Bay: Steven Spielberg Told Me to Fire Megan Fox

Michael Bay says Steven Spielberg told him to fire Megan Fox from the Transformers franchise after s…

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston, Keith Richards Honored at Spike's Guys Choice Awards

Jennifer Aniston walked away with a pair of golden antlers and Keith Richards took home a pair of ho…

Rosie Huntington Whiteley
Transformers Star Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Tops Maxim's Hot 100

Move over, Megan Fox. There's a new Transformers bombshell in town. Victoria's Secret model-turned-a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosie Alice Huntington Whiteley
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England
  • Birthday: April 18, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent