Rosemary Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Rosemary Harris

Birth Name: Rosemary Ann Harris

Birth Place: Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, England

Birthday: September 19, 1927, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Holocaust Trailer
02:14 — 3 part television depiction of the years 1935-1945 as seen from the perspective of 2 German families, one Jewish and the other Aryan. Winner of 8 Emmy (more…)
This Means War - Official Trailer
02:32 — Chris Pine and Tom Hardy portray the world's deadliest CIA operatives, as well as inseparable partners and best friends - until they fall for the same (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 4:20am
Spider-Man 3 STARZ

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch705 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:30pm
The Gift SHO2e

Sam Raimi directed this haunting tale of a widowed Southerner (Cate Blanchett) with psychic powers who gets involved in a murder mystery. Top-notch acting from an A-list cast; stylishly filmed. Keanu Reeves, Katie Holmes. Co-written by Billy Bob Thornton.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:25am
Spider-Man 3 STZEN

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

I’ll Watch705 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosemary Ann Harris
  • Birth Place: Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire, England
  • Birthday: September 19, 1927, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor