Rose Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bobby Cannavle and Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale Welcome a Baby Boy

Rose Byrne and Bobby Cannavale are officially parents! Cannavale confirmed the news Friday during his appearance on Late Show with Stephen Colbert, saying Byrne gave birth to a baby boy on Feb. 1 "You know, I didn't do anything ... and I'm so tired,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Annie - Trailer
01:45 — A Broadway classic that has delighted audiences for generations comes to the big screen with a new, contemporary vision in Columbia Pictures’ comedy, (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)
X-Men: Apocalypse
Apocalypse, the most powerful mutant in Marvel's X-Men universe, tries to destroy mankind in this action-packed hit starring Michael Fassbender and Je (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 1:30pm
Troy IFC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:30am
Troy IFC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:20pm
Wicker Park TMCe

After dedicating two years of his life to mourn his long-lost love, things are finally looking up for a young Chicago advertising executive. That all changes when he thinks he's spotted his former lover in a restaurant.

I’ll Watch90 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zac Efron and Seth Rogan
The Neighbors Sequel You Didn't Know You Wanted Is Officially Happening

Who's returning from the original cast?

Quvenzhané Wallis
VIDEO: New Annie Trailer Shows Off Cameron Diaz's Mean Side

This Christmas, get ready for ... the hard knock life? That's because this December marks the releas…

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Carrie Brownstein and Fred Armisen
Portlandia Announces Season 3 Guest Stars

Portlandia is quickly becoming to go-to spot for Hollywood stars.Joining Fred Armisen and Carrie Bro…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Rose Byrne and Ryan Phillippe
Matt's Guide to Wednesday TV: Football, Dancing, Damages and Bogie-Bacall Magic

When the ratings for tonight's TV are tabulated on Thursday, there's little doubt what will top the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »