Romeo Celebrity Watchlist

Romeo

Birth Name: Percy Romeo Miller Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: August 19, 1989, Leo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sonya Miller and Master P

Master P's Wife Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Rapper Master P's wife has filed for divorce after 24 years of marriage, TMZ.com reports. In the filing, Sonya Miller cites "irreconcilable differences," and seeks full custody of their four minor children, which does not include adult son Romeo. Sho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thalía Cocina Nueva Gira y Mira Todo Lo Que Averiguamos Sobre Ella en Los Ensayos
02:23 — La cantante nos revela qué acostumbra a hacer antes de cada concierto y cómo fue la primera en hacer duetos con Romeo, Prince Royce y Maluma.
Shootout: BMW M2 vs. Alfa Romeo 4C Spider
08:52 — Is the BMW M2 a pure enough driver to take on the Alfa Romeo 4C?
Clarissa Molina Describió Su Increíble Encuentro Sobre el Escenario Con Romeo Santos
02:53 — Nuestra Belleza Latina nos contó cómo fue su tiempo en el concierto del Rey de bachata, Kim Kardashian le da tips de moda a su hija, Thalía se diviert (more…)
David and Victoria Adorably Wish Son Romeo a Happy Birthday!
00:58 — The proud parents took to Instagram Thursday celebrate their young man!

More NewsSee all »

Romeo Miller
The Choice's Romeo Reveals His Cheat, Major Red Flag and Shutting Down DJ Pauly D

Celebrities — they're just like us! They run errands. They hang out with friends. And sometimes they…

Kym Johnson
Dancing with the Stars' Kym Johnson Lands in Hospital

The Dancing with the Stars injury curse lives on! Dancing pro Kym Johnson was taken to the hospital…

Chelsea Hightower, Romeo
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Romeo's Last Dance

He may have been the most surprising contestant in Dancing With The Stars history. No one, least of…

Mark Ballas and Chelsea Kane
VIDEO: Dancing's Mark Ballas, Chelsea Kane and Pia Toscano Gettin' Down on "Friday" Cover

It's YouTubing with the Stars! The love of "Friday" continues, this time behind the scenes on Danci…

Romeo
Dancing With the Stars Backstage Report: Romeo and Petra Nemcova Waltz Past Expectations

It's time, now, to put two of the biggest Dancing With the Stars preseason predictions to rest: Firs…

Miley Cyrus
VIDEO: Celebs Reveal Their Teen Idols

Who did celebs like Miley Cyrus and Sofia Vergara idolize growing up? "I was a big boy band fan when…

Details

  • Birth Name: Percy Romeo Miller Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: August 19, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind