Roddy McDowall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall

Birth Place: Herne Hill, London, England

Died: October 3, 1998

Profession: Actor, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Pretty Maids All In A Row - Official Trailer
01:00 — Oceanfront High School student Ponce de Leon Harper (John David Carson) is obsessed with sex. Fortunately, he meets lots of girls. Unfortunately, they (more…)
Cleopatra - Trailer
01:03 — Big stars and big sets combine for big effect in this big budget account of the big affair between the queen of the Nile and Mark Antony in the wake o (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 22 2:35pm
A Bug's Life FREFM

When a bumbling ant accidentally destroys his colony's food supply, he recruits a band of insect circus performers to help fight off an army of greedy grasshoppers. Updated take on Aesop's fable "The Ant and the Grasshopper."

I’ll Watch468 Watching
Sat Feb 4 3:00am
The Legend of Hell House FXM

Four investigators seek psychic phenomena in a haunted mansion, the scene of a number of murders. Richard Matheson adapted the screenplay from his novel.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Sat Feb 4 1:25pm
The Legend of Hell House FXM

Four investigators seek psychic phenomena in a haunted mansion, the scene of a number of murders. Richard Matheson adapted the screenplay from his novel.

I’ll Watch86 Watching