Robin Quivers Celebrity Watchlist

Robin Quivers

Birth Name: Robin Ophelia Quivers

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: August 8, 1952, Leo

Profession: TV and radio personality

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Quivers

Howard Stern Sidekick Robin Quivers Reveals Cancer Battle

Robin Quivers, the sidekick on Howard Stern's radio show, revealed Mondaythat she has been battling cancer for more than a year, but she's now cured. Quivers, 61, first left the show in May of 2012 to have a tumor removed from her bladder.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stern Says Quivers' Cancer Was 'A Nightmare'
00:43 — Recently, Howard Stern's longtime radio partner Robin Quivers, who had been absent from Stern's SiriusXM show for over a year, revealed she had been b (more…)
Stern Says Quivers’ Cancer Was 'A Nightmare'
00:43 — Recently, Howard Stern's long-time radio partner Robin Quivers, who had been absent from Stern's SiriusXM show for over a year, revealed she had been (more…)
Robin Quivers: Veganism Saved My Life
02:55 — Though she is best known for her hilarious role as Howard Stern's sidekick on the shock jock's popular XM radio show, Robin Quivers is shining a spotl (more…)
Donald Trump Considered a Black vs. White Edition of 'The Apprentice'
01:49 — Another race controversy from Donald Trump's past is now resurfacing. The billionaire tycoon once considered pitting white contestants against black c (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirYou've Got to Be a Football Hero(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Will uses booze to prove his manliness while competing with a football hero (Cylk Cozart) who wants to score with Jackie (Tyra); Ashley learns beauty is in the eye of the beholder. Judith: Robin Quivers. Louis: Craig Shoemaker. Billy: DeJuan Guy. Robert: M (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirYou've Got to Be a Football Hero(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Will uses booze to prove his manliness while competing with a football hero (Cylk Cozart) who wants to score with Jackie (Tyra); Ashley learns beauty is in the eye of the beholder. Judith: Robin Quivers. Louis: Craig Shoemaker. Billy: DeJuan Guy. Robert: M (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Fri Sep 9 11:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirYou've Got to Be a Football Hero(Season 4, Episode 12) VH1

Will uses booze to prove his manliness while competing with a football hero (Cylk Cozart) who wants to score with Jackie (Tyra); Ashley learns beauty is in the eye of the beholder. Judith: Robin Quivers. Louis: Craig Shoemaker. Billy: DeJuan Guy. Robert: M (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Ophelia Quivers
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: August 8, 1952, Leo
  • Profession: TV and radio personality

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting