Robin Givens Celebrity Watchlist

Robin Givens

Birth Name: Robin Simone Givens

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck

First Look: The Gretas Return to Chuck

The Gretas of Chuck are no more. In Monday's episode, Sarah (Yvonne Strahovski) and Chuck (Zachary Levi) will find out that the side mission Casey (Adam Baldwin) has been working on involves him joining a new team. And his co-workers are not called G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David Hasselhoff: How O.J. Simpson's Infamous Car Chase Ruined His Pay-Per-View Event
01:03 — David Hasselhoff recalls how O.J. Simpson's infamous car chase occurred at the same time he was doing a "David Hasselhoff Live" pay-per-view event wit (more…)
Robin Givens Opens up On Ray Rice Controversy
02:28 — Actress and activist Robin Givens opened up to ET's Kevin Frazier, weighing in on the Ray Rice controversy.
Geraldo Rivera: Why He Wanted to Do 'DWTS' at 72
01:16 — Geraldo Rivera, alongside pro dance partner Edyta Sliwinska, tells Access' Liz Hernandez his motivation for doing "Dancing with the Stars" Season 22!
Melissa Joan Hart, Robin Givens Discuss How Motherhood Changes Everything
01:23 — Melissa Joan Hart says she has gotten choosier about her social life as a mom, but that it’s become more interesting.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirCold Feet, Hot Body(Season 5, Episode 23) VH1

A temptress (Robin Givens) schemes to make Will forget his fiancée. Kevin: Dante Basco. Lisa: Nia Long. Will: Will Smith. Ashley: Tatyana M. Ali. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:32am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneExpectations(Season 3, Episode 14) BET

Janine, CJ and their respective dates attend a party, but revelations about Janine's pregnancy cause complications. Elsewhere, when the TV fades out, Curtis connects with the cable guy. Robin Givens and Michael Jai White guest star.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneExpectations(Season 3, Episode 14) BET

Janine, CJ and their respective dates attend a party, but revelations about Janine's pregnancy cause complications. Elsewhere, when the TV fades out, Curtis connects with the cable guy. Robin Givens and Michael Jai White guest star.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex O'Loughlin, Zachary Levi, Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Hawaii Five-0 Mysteries Solved, a Chuck Exit and Beckett's Tough Choice

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Brooke Elliott, Paula Abdul
Drop Dead Diva's Brooke Elliott to Break It Down with Paula Abdul

In the Season 1 finale of Drop Dead Diva, Jane (Brooke Elliott) was finally beginning to get a grip…

Janice Dickinson courtesy Oxygen
Janice Dickinson, Ty Pennington Get Dates

Oxygen is bringing back The Janice Dickinson Modeling Agency for a third season starting Dec. 4. A t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robin Simone Givens
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 27, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind