Robert Pattinson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,346 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

FKA Twigs, Robert Pattinson

Yes, Robert Pattinson Really Is Engaged to FKA Twigs

Despite T-Pain trying to play off the news as an April Fool's prank, it turns out Robert Pattinson is actually engaged to FKA Twigs. T-Pain accidentally revealed Twigs' engagement "to 'ol Patty" in an interview with Vulture, though he quickly recogni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Wax Figures Have Separated!
00:49 — Madame Tussauds Wax Museum has already separated Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie’s wax figures and they used Robert Pattinson’s wax figure to do it.
Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
EXCLUSIVE: Kellan Lutz Doesn't Think Robert Pattinson Will Invite Him to His Wedding
02:24 — Kellan also reveals that the 'Twilight' cast isn't as close today as some might think.
ET Top 5: On-Again, Off-Again Couples
01:29 — From Miley Cyrus and Liam Hemsworth's undeniable chemistry to Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson's intense romance, these on-again, off-again celeb (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 7:00am
Water for Elephants FX

A handsome veterinary student falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compassion within both of them. Adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Pattinson
Watch Robert Pattinson's Extra Sexy Uncensored Dior Homme Ad

After much anticipation, Robert Pattinson's Dior Homme ad is finally here. The best part: It comes w…

Kristen Stewart
Why Did Kristen Stewart Skip the 2013 Teen Choice Awards?

Kristen Stewart was a big winner at Sunday's Teen Choice Awards, but someone is going to have to Fed…

John Travolta
John Travolta Crashes Georgia Wedding

First it was Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry, now John Travolta. Crashing weddings for the stars is…

Robert Pattinson, Katy Perry
Robert Pattinson and Katy Perry Crash Wedding Rehearsal

Summer weddings are great and all, but they're even better when the stars crash them. Longtime pals…

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson
Report: Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson Break Up

Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson have broken up, People reports. According to a source, the Twil…

Richard Gere, Julia Roberts
TVGN Counts Down the Biggest Star-Making Roles

Remember Tom Cruise dancing in his underwear in Risky Business? Julia Roberts playing a hooker with…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Thomas-Pattinson
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 13, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind