Robert Mitchum Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Mitchum

Birth Name: Robert Charles Duran Mitchum

Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT

Died: July 1, 1997

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>

I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The Andy Griffith Show, but a coworker says I'm nuts and that he was always just the sheriff. Who's right? There's no bet riding on this, just pride. Thanks. Answer:… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

El Dorado
Legendary producer-director Howard Hawks teams with two equally legendary stars, John Wayne and Robert Mitchum, in this classic Western drama. Mitchum (more…)
L.A. County Jail
The largest prison system in the free world, its 20,000 male and female inmates reflect the crimes and racial tensions of Los Angeles County. The chal (more…)
One Minute To Zero - Official Trailer
01:46 — Using refugees as human shields, North Korean troops advance on Col. Steve Jankowski and his dug-in troops. Hoping to turn the throng back, Jankowski (more…)
The Mountain Man
04:50 — A couple visit The Mountain Man to take his tour of the woods, but first the husband has to endure a great many insults.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 10:00pm
Cape Fear FLIXe

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Sun Feb 26 11:45pm
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo TCM

A reconstruction of the daring 1942 bombing run over Japan, that was led by Lt. Col. James H. Doolittle, chronicles the mission from the perspective of B-25 pilot Capt. Ted Lawson and his crew. The screenplay is based on Lawson's book about the attack.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Tue Feb 28 12:30am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Charles Duran Mitchum
  • Birth Place: Bridgeport, CT
  • Died: July 1, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Emma Stone
Emma Stone's Red Carpet Evolution

Looking back at the last decade of the Oscar-nominee's style.