Robert Evans Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Evans

Birth Name: Robert J. Shapera

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 29, 1930, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Casting Couch
05:15 — Robert Evans offers advice to a wanna-be actress, touting his former successes before taking calls from other actresses he's tried to "help".
Robert Evans: No Thanks to Vegan
00:55 — Robert Evans would not be happy if he was fed a vegan meal, but not as unhappy as the man who beat his wife to death for feeding him lentils!
Saint - Trailer 1
02:04 — A horror film that depicts St. Nicholas as a murderous bishop who kidnaps and murders children when there is a full moon on December 5.
Phantom - Trailer 1
01:31 — Ed Harris plays the captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine who has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days FREFM

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch770 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:10am
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days FREFM

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch770 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Kid Stays in the Picture HBO2

A profile of film producer Robert Evans (“The Godfather”; “Chinatown”), a small-time actor who became one of the biggest names in Hollywood in the 1970s. Based on Evans autobiography. Narrated by Evans. Directed by Brett Morgen and Nanette Burstein (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert J. Shapera
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 29, 1930, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college