Robbie Amell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose

Robbie Amell, Lauren Ambrose Join X-Files Reboot as New Agents

Six Feet Under alum Lauren Ambrose and The Flash's Robbie Amell are heading to Fox's reboot of The X-Files, Variety reports. The actors will appear in one episode of the six-episode miniseries. Ambrose will play Agent Einstein, who's described as "sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Tease Upcoming Wedding, Stephen Amell's Daughter Will Be a Flower Girl
01:12 — Robbie will next be seen as Agent Miller in 'The X-Files' Revival on Fox.
EXCLUSIVE 'The DUFF' Cast Bring the Laughs in Exclusive Gag Reel
02:11 — Watch as the cast including Mae Whitman and Robbie Amell lose it while filming the hit teen comedy 'The DUFF'.
Max - Trailer 1
02:32 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.
Max - Clip - We're So Proud of You
00:55 — A dog that helped US Marines in Afghanistan returns to the U.S. and is adopted by his handler's family after suffering a traumatic experience.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:35am
Max HBOSGe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherA Change of Heart(Season 6, Episode 18) FX

Barney realizes he has heartfelt affection for Nora, and he thinks that something is wrong with him; and Robin dates a guy who acts like a dog.

I’ll Watch547 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Exploding Meatball Sub(Season 6, Episode 20) FX

Marshall quits his job to volunteer for an environmental organization; and Ted and Zoey's opposing views on the Arcadia are troubling for their relationship.

I’ll Watch1752 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be faithful t…

Robbie Amell, Firestorm
The Flash Taps Robbie Amell as Firestorm

Robbie Amell has joined the cast of The Flash in a recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned. The Tomo…

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet