Rob Reiner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Reiner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 6, 1945, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan

New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the next How I Met Your Mother, made me LOL. Sadly, I'm more inclined to search for a "cringe" emoticon, especially where ABC's two new Tuesday night entrie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pence: Flowers Will Not Attend the Debate
09:56 — Less than 24 hours after Donald Trump offered a debate invitation to Gennifer Flowers, the woman Bill Clinton allegedly had an affair with, his surrog (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)
Sure Thing
12:00 — Bill takes the only available seat in a cafe - at Betty's table. Could she be the "one"? Could he? Are there any guarantees when we open our hearts? S (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:45pm
Stand by Me SUND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch453 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jake Johnson and Zooey Deschanel
New Girl Finale: Will Nick and Jess Make It Official?

Ever since Nick (Jake Johnson) and Jess (Zooey Deschanel) kissed earlier this season, New Girl fans…

Zooey Deschanel and Jake Johnson
New Girl Postmortem: Are Nick and Jess Ready to Date?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's episode of New Girl. Read at your own ri…

Nathan Fillion, Jake Johnson, Michael Weatherly
Mega Buzz: Relationship Woes on Castle and New Girl and an NCIS Witch Hunt

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…