Rob Morrow Celebrity Watchlist

Although this small-screen player began studying acting in the early '80s, he struggled for almost a decade before shooting to stardom in 1990 as a cranky New Yorker practicing medicine in Alaska on the quirky dramedy Northern Exposure, for which he earned… (more)

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(337 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>

The People v. O.J. Simpson: The Fuhrman Tapes Are Even More Brutal Than You Remember

For anyone still wondering, Tuesday's episode of FX's American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson outlines exactly how the Dream Team managed to eek out a seemingly impossible victory. The hour begins with another courtroom dustup between Christ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Numb3rs: Burn Rate Trailer
01:40 — A series of explosions are similar to the work of a long-imprisoned bomber. Is the inmate orchestrating a new series of incidents from behind bars...o (more…)
Numb3rs Trailer
01:56

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sun May 8 10:00am
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sun May 8 10:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cuba Gooding Jr., Courtney B. Vance, <em>The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story</em>
The People v. O.J. Simpson Episode 3 Recap: The Dream Team Is Marcia Clark's Worst Nightmare

Plus: The Kardashian kids get their first taste of fame

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Gary Sinise
CSI: NY's Season 9: This Year, It's Personal

After being on the bubble for the second year in a row, CSI: NY ended its last season celebrating th…

The Whole Truth
ABC Pulls The Whole Truth From Schedule

ABC has pulled The Whole Truth off its schedule, a network rep confirmed Monday. The move effectivel…

Rob Morrow
Rob Morrow Visits Cubicle Confessions

Order in the court! The Whole Truth's Rob Morrow recently visited TV Guide Magazine's Cubicle Confes…

The Whole Truth
Creator Tom Donaghy: The Whole Truth Is Not Your Grandpa's Courtroom Drama

Despite appearances, ABC's The Whole Truth is not just another lawyer show, says executive producer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morrow
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: September 21, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »