Rob James-Collier Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert James Collier

Birth Place: Salford, Greater Manchester, England

Birthday: September 23, 1976, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

It's the end of an era for Downton Abbey, both for the Crawleys and for the fans worldwide who've come to love them. The British period drama won over viewers with its look at post-Edwardian England, when one's bloodline determined one's status, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
The Final Season: A First Look
01:00 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 8:00pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 5) PBS

Thomas offers to help Andy with a problem; Spratt comes to the aid of Denker; Neville Chamberlain comes to dinner; Robert collapses; and Mary becomes suspicious of Marigold.

I’ll Watch606 Watching
Sun Feb 7 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 6, Episode 6) PBS

The battle over the hospital reaches a climax; and Violet goes on the warpath. In other events, Daisy attempts to foil a romance; prospects are looking up for both Mary and Edith; and Thomas feels trapped.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon Feb 8 12:00am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 6) PBS

The battle over the hospital reaches a climax; and Violet goes on the warpath. In other events, Daisy attempts to foil a romance; prospects are looking up for both Mary and Edith; and Thomas feels trapped.

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Julianna Margulies
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

If it weren't for Netflix's House of Cards making the drama races a bit more interesting, while open…

Rob James-Collier
Downton Abbey: Was Thomas' Downfall Deserved?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains details from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. Read if you d…

Sophie McShera
Playing Matchmaker for Downton Abbey's Lovelorn Servants

"You know the trouble with you lot? You're all in love with the wrong people." – the wisdom of Mrs.…

Jessica Brown-Findlay, Allen Leech
How Downton Abbey Broke Our Hearts

[Spoiler alert: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of Downton Abbey. If you…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert James Collier
  • Birth Place: Salford, Greater Manchester, England
  • Birthday: September 23, 1976, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor