Rita Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Rita Marley

Birth Name: Alpharita Constantia Marley

Birth Place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

Birthday: July 25, 1946, Leo

Profession: Singer, Activist

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Rita Marley - Band Attacks
02:13 — Performer and political activist Bob Marley's widow, Rita, recalls the violent attacks on their band in their native Jamaica.
Trailer
02:02 — A unique and outstanding film that is at once concert tribute, Marley family travelogue and humanitarian documentary, Africa Unite re-ignites the spir (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alpharita Constantia Marley
  • Birth Place: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
  • Birthday: July 25, 1946, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Activist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind