Rita Hayworth Celebrity Watchlist

Rita Hayworth

Birth Name: Margarita Carmen Cansino

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: May 14, 1987

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Lady From Shanghai - Official Trailer
01:49 — Fascinated by gorgeous Mrs. Bannister, seaman Michael O'Hara (Orson Welles, who also directed) joins a bizarre yachting cruise, and ends up mired in a (more…)
Tim Burton Plasmó Sus Huellas en el Legendario Teatro Chino de Hollywood
01:00 — Las huellas del reconocido cineasta estarán junto a las de estrellas como Cantinflas, Marilyn Monroe, Rita Hayworth y muchas otras leyendas del cine.
Only Angels Have Wings - Official Trailer
02:46 — Electrified by crackling dialogue and visual craftsmanship of the great Howard Hawks, Only Angels Have Wings stars Jean Arthur as a traveling entertai (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 6:00am
The Story on Page One FXM

Clifford Odets wrote and directed this courtroom melodrama of adultery and murder. Rita Hayworth, Anthony Franciosa, Gig Young, Mildred Dunnock, Hugh Griffith, Sanford Meisner. Nordau: Robert Burton. Morris: Alfred Ryder. Alice: Myrna Fahey. Carey: Raymond (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Apr 2 4:00am
The Story on Page One FXM

Clifford Odets wrote and directed this courtroom melodrama of adultery and murder. Rita Hayworth, Anthony Franciosa, Gig Young, Mildred Dunnock, Hugh Griffith, Sanford Meisner. Nordau: Robert Burton. Morris: Alfred Ryder. Alice: Myrna Fahey. Carey: Raymond (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Apr 8 6:00am
The Story on Page One FXM

Clifford Odets wrote and directed this courtroom melodrama of adultery and murder. Rita Hayworth, Anthony Franciosa, Gig Young, Mildred Dunnock, Hugh Griffith, Sanford Meisner. Nordau: Robert Burton. Morris: Alfred Ryder. Alice: Myrna Fahey. Carey: Raymond (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Margarita Carmen Cansino
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: May 14, 1987
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns