Richard Widmark Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Widmark

Birth Name: Richard Weedt Widmark

Birth Place: Sunrise, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: December 26, 1914, Capricorn

Died: March 24, 2008

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)
Tunnel of Love - Trailer 1
01:31 — Relationships are difficult to get right in the best of circumstances, but they're near impossible when your significant other is obsessed with a rock (more…)
I Love Lucy - Richard Widmark's Grapefruit
04:26 — Lucy and Ethel are abandoned by their sightseeing bus tour when they try to get a grapefruit from Richard Widmark's garden.
How The West Was Won
01:31 — John Ford, Henry Hathaway, and George Marshall direct over a dozen major stars in this epic portrayal of three generations of a pioneer family in the (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Weedt Widmark
  • Birth Place: Sunrise, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: December 26, 1914, Capricorn
  • Died: March 24, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind