Richard Rodgers Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Rodgers

Birth Name: Richard Charles Rodgers

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: June 28, 1902, Cancer

Died: December 30, 1979

Profession: Composer, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

I Married An Angel - Trailer
01:22 — Rodgers and Hart musical about a playboy who finds his world turned upside down by a beautiful angel. Final Eddy/MacDonald film collaboration.
The King And I - Trailer
00:30 — Classic film version of the hit Rogers and Hammerstein Broadway musical in which an English governess travels to Siam to care for and teach the childr (more…)
Flower Drum Song - Official Trailer
01:41 — Rodgers and Hammerstein musical about a Hong Kong girl who goes to San Francisco for an arranged marriage but falls in love with another man.
The Sound Of Music
01:04 — Rodgers and Hammerstein's beloved musical about Austria's Von Trapp family and their 1938 flight from the Nazis, led by their governess. Best Picture (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Charles Rodgers
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: June 28, 1902, Cancer
  • Died: December 30, 1979
  • Profession: Composer, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments