Richard Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Harris

Birth Name: Richard St. John Harris

Birth Place: Limerick, Ireland

Died: October 25, 2002

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Isaacs, <EM>Brotherhood</EM>

Jason Isaacs: More Than a Bad Brother

When Jason Isaacs first comes on the phone, he mentions that he is covered in blood. Sounds like an interesting  but not atypically brutal  moment is in the works for Showtime's Brotherhood (Sundays at 10 pm/ET), where he plays prodigal hoo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Launch A Rocket
Guy & Terry must build and launch a rocket without using combustion.
The Molly Maguires - Trailer
01:03 — In 1870s Pennsylvania, an undercover detective joins a violent group of Irish coal miners fighting to improve working conditions.
The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
Shake Hands With the Devil - Trailer 1
02:01 — Lt. Gen. Romeo Dallaire witnesses atrocities while leading a U.N. peacekeeping mission to Rwanda.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 7:00pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch1000 Watching
Thu Feb 23 3:30pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch1000 Watching
Fri Mar 3 7:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1882 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Firestone shares his <EM>Wine Ways</EM>
Bachelor Serves Up Wine, Avoids Cheese

Is The Bachelor: Paris catch Travis Stork still canoodling with Sarah Stone, the kindergarten teach…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard St. John Harris
  • Birth Place: Limerick, Ireland
  • Died: October 25, 2002
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.