Renny Harlin Celebrity Watchlist

Renny Harlin

Birth Name: Lauri Mauritz Harjola

Birth Place: Riihimäki, Finland

Birthday: March 15, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

12 Rounds - Trailer 1
02:33 — A cop must solve an elaborate series of puzzles to save his captive girlfriend.
The Legend of Hercules - Trailer 2
02:16 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)
The Legend of Hercules - Clip - Arena Battle
00:48 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)
Devil's Pass - Trailer 1
01:25 — In February of 1959, nine Russian hikers ventured into a remote area of the Ural Mountains in Russia.Two weeks later, all nine were found dead. What h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Burn NoticeShock Wave(Season 6, Episode 6) USA

Michael gets a lead on Anson; an MI6 agent tries to prevent Fiona's release from prison; and an assassin traps Sam and Barry in a secluded beach house.

I’ll Watch1624 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:00am
Burn NoticeBreaking Point(Season 5, Episode 14) ESQTV

Michael's childhood friend is killed in a gang dispute, so Michael teams up with the victim's brother to exact revenge on the gang. Elsewhere, Sam gathers information on Anson by infiltrating a college campus.

I’ll Watch1601 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00am
Burn NoticeFail Safe(Season 5, Episode 18) ESQTV

Michael receives his biggest CIA mission yet just as Anson's plans kick into high gear in the Season 5 finale. While Michael's on the job, Sam and Fiona keep an eye on Anson but may not be able to stop him.

I’ll Watch1699 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauri Mauritz Harjola
  • Birth Place: Riihimäki, Finland
  • Birthday: March 15, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college