Reed Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Reed Diamond

Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

B.J. Britt, Clark Gregg

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Reveals New Characters, Carter Adds Captain Directors

There will be some new faces on Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. this fall! With the government coming after S.H.I.E.L.D., Director Coulson (Clark Gregg) will be on the hunt for anyone who can help the team rebuild. Among the newcomers he'll turn to is Lance H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Welcome to the Neighborhood
00:20 — The citizens of WAYWARD PINES welcome you back to the neighborhood.
C.J. Mitchum in 3 Words
00:15 — Djimon Hounsou describes his new character C.J. Mitchum in 3 words.
Living Nightmare
00:15 — Wayward Pines returns for a second season on MAY 25, and life in the town is way worse than you could ever imagine.
Rebecca Yedlin in 3 Words
00:15 — Actress Nimrat Kaur describes her new character, Rebecca Yedlin, and her role in season 2 of WAYWARD PINES, in three words.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Instincts(Season 4, Episode 6) ION

The case of an abducted child in Las Vegas prompts Reid to have unusual dreams that help him unlock some secrets from his childhood.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Simon Baker and Robin Tunney
The Mentalist: Has Red John Finally Been Revealed?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Simon Baker, Malcolm McDowell
The Mentalist: Did Jane's Plan Backfire?

[Warning: The following article contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at y…

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist: Is Red John Working with Visualize?

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Sunday's episode of The Mentalist. Read at your…

Anna Faris
The Monday Playlist: Mom's First Date, Bones Nemesis Returns, Dream School

Until CBS stops going for Broke, it may be hard for Mom, one of the season's more promising and pung…

Simon Baker, Robin Tunney
Mentalist Boss Bruno Heller Breaks Down the Red John Suspects

It's the beginning of the end for the Red John story line on CBS' The Mentalist. Creator Bruno Helle…

Franklin and Bash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Heather Locklear Joins Franklin & Bash

I now have a new reason to tune in to Franklin & Bash. When TNT's ­legal dramedy returns June 19, He…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reed Edward Diamond
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 20, 1967, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet