Ray Liotta Celebrity Watchlist

Ray Liotta

Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ray Liotta as Bill Wozniak, Jennifer Lopez as Det. Harlee Santos

Shades of Blue Sneak Peek: Watch Harlee and Wozniak Battle as She Reconsiders Her Loyalty

With Saperstein (Santino Fontana) dead, Wozniak (Ray Liotta) proved he'll stop at nothing to protect the house he's built. Early in Thursday's episode, he keeps his squad in the dark about how Saperstein really died, and keeps them in check with a ra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Making of the Mob: Season 2
Chronicling Al Capone, this docu-drama is about the rise and fall of America's most notorious mobster.
The Making of the Mob: Season 2
Chronicling Al Capone, this docu-drama is about the rise and fall of America's most notorious mobster.
The Making of the Mob: Al Capone's Secret Cop Brother
02:00 — The most famous bootlegger in the world, Al Capone, had an ironic secret: His brother was a lawman.
The Making of the Mob: Al Capone's Secret Cop Brother
02:00 — The most famous bootlegger in the world, Al Capone, had an ironic secret: His brother was a lawman.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 11:50am
The Place Beyond the Pines MAX

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:00pm
Blow IFC

In this fact-based biopic, Johnny Depp plays George Jung, an American said to have been the nation's top supplier of cocaine in the '70s and '80s. Mirtha: Penelope Cruz. Delgado: Jordi Molla. Barbara: Franka Potente. Fred Jung: Ray Liotta. Ermine: Rachel G (more…)

I’ll Watch410 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:30am
Blow IFC

In this fact-based biopic, Johnny Depp plays George Jung, an American said to have been the nation's top supplier of cocaine in the '70s and '80s. Mirtha: Penelope Cruz. Delgado: Jordi Molla. Barbara: Franka Potente. Fred Jung: Ray Liotta. Ermine: Rachel G (more…)

I’ll Watch410 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymond Allen Liotta
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: December 18, 1954, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ray Liotta, <em>Shades of Blue</em>
Even Ray Liotta's Shades of Blue Co-Stars Are Afraid of Him

Watch the NBC show's stars describe the terrifying process that is working with Liotta