Rachel Hurd-Wood Celebrity Watchlist

Rachel Hurd-Wood

Birth Name: Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood

Birth Place: Streatham, London, England

Birthday: August 17, 1990, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Solomon Kane - Trailer 1
02:18 — Captain Solomon Kane is a brutally efficient 16th century killing machine. Armed with his signature pistols, cutlass and rapier, he and his men unleas (more…)
Solomon Kane - Trailer
01:56 — As the story opens, Kane and his band of pillagers are carving a bloody path through hordes of defenders in an exotic city in northern Africa. But, wh (more…)
Tomorrow When The War Began - Trailer
02:26 — TOMORROW WHEN THE WAR BEGAN is a pulse-pounding action thriller that follows the journey of eight high school friends in an Australian coastal town wh (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:05am
An American Haunting HBO

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:50pm
An American Haunting HBOSGe

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Oct 10 12:50pm
An American Haunting HBOSGe

Ghost story based on the case of an alleged haunting of a family in early 19th-century rural Tennessee. A sadistic spirit singles out the youngest daughter of the Bell family for torment and her frightened parents search for a rational explanation to the c (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Rachel Clare Hurd-Wood
  • Birth Place: Streatham, London, England
  • Birthday: August 17, 1990, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college