Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(211 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dory Saved Ellen DeGeneres
Ellen DeGeneres says getting the role of Dory in Finding Nemo helped her through her 'lowest point'.While the 57-year-old star is now happily married (more…)
Ellen DeGeneres Gushes Over Love For Portia De Rossi
Ellen DeGeneres gushes over her love for wife, Portia de Rossi.
Ellen DeGeneres on Her Wife Portia De Rossi's Painful Past
Ellen DeGeneres reveals what she thinks about her wife Portia de Rossi's painful past. (Original airdate: November 1, 2010)
Portia De Rossi Opens Up About Her Struggle With Bulimia
Portia de Rossi reveals she felt great pressure as a model and suffered from bulimia because of it.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 1:23am
ScandalThe Testimony of Diego Muñoz(Season 4, Episode 15) BET

An unexpected visitor surprises David with insider info about B613, and this news could be detrimental to both the White House and Olivia's firm.

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Sun Nov 29 2:23am
ScandalIt's Good to Be Kink(Season 4, Episode 16) BET

A woman wants to expose sex secrets, which could be damaging to aristocracy of Washington, D.C., so Olivia works on stopping this threat. Meanwhile, Elizabeth has concerns about Mellie's sister and how she could negatively impact their political plans.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Sun Dec 6 1:00am
ScandalPut a Ring on It(Season 4, Episode 17) BET

Olivia's team advise Cyrus to get married ASAP after Michael gets involved in a sticky situation. Elsewhere, David launches his plan to defeat B613.

I’ll Watch597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…


  • Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »